Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

North Park is nearly 25 minutes' walk from Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment, while Monumento al General Carlos Maria de Alvear is situated nearby.

Guests can make use of various in-room comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal. The property features a bathroom with hairdryers.

Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Guests staying at the apartment can enjoy the convenience of having tea and coffee making equipment at their disposal. Kansas Grill Palermo preparing Argentinean dishes is located not far from the accommodation.

The apartment lies in the Las Canitas district of Buenos Aires, 2.5 km from River Plate Museum. Attractions near this apartment include La Abadia Centro de Arte y Estudios Latinomaericanos, just a 5-minute walk away. Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment is 950 metres from Olleros underground station and within a 6-km distance of Once railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires
Nuoma Migueletes - 2 Guests - Depto Boutique En Las Canitas
Mobile-only price

Nuoma Migueletes - 2 Guests - Depto Boutique En Las Canitas

5.5
Decent 2 reviews
51 m from property
Maiorsuites Palermo
Mobile-only price

Maiorsuites Palermo

133 m from property
Apartment In Palermo
Mobile-only price

Apartment In Palermo

180 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    7 km

    Train stations

    Lisandro de la Torre Train Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment located?
      Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment is set in the Las Canitas district, nearly 25 minutes' walk from North Park.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment?
      Popular spots near Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment include River Plate Museum, North Park, La Abadia Centro de Arte y Estudios Latinomaericanos, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment?
      Guests can stay at Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment for a minimum of $50 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the dessert restaurant called Kansas Grill Palermo offering Argentinean cuisine located about 1 km from Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment or opt for La Colorada where they can savor Argentinean dishes set 150 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment?
      Certainly, Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires apartment is pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    7 km

    Train stations

    Lisandro de la Torre Train Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Canitas, Tu Lugar En Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close